Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consultancy Services to Develop and Deliver Training Programs on Data Protection

World Bank

Data quality: Source-backedSeen at source 1d agoVerified source
Published
12 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
RW-RISA-345915-CS-QCBS (2.4)

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P173373-Digital Acceleration ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:COFN-C2100; IDA-70000Bid/Contract Reference No:RW-RISA-345915-CS-QCBS (2.4)Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO DEVELOP AND DELIVER TRAINING PROGRAMS ONDATA PROTECTIONNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2024/12/11Duration of Contract7 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):BUREAU VERITAS RWANDA LTD (1134853)6, Kigali-RwandaRemera Sector,Gasabo District,Ikaze House, 2nd Floor, KigaliTel: +250785442500Email: samy.batoum@bureauveritas.comCountry: RwandaScoresTechnical: | 92.50Consultant Specific Experience: | 10Methodology: | 25Key Personnel: | 56.5Transfer of Knowledge: | 0Participation by Nationals: | 1Financial: | 100Combined: | 94.75Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceRWF 275110820Signed Contract PriceRWF 275110820Price:Currency:Amount:Rwanda Francs (Rwanda Francs)275110820

Contract Award Project:P173373-Digital Acceleration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:COFN-C2100; IDA-70000 Bid/Contract Reference No:RW-RISA-345915-CS-QCBS (2.4) Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO DEVELOP AND DELIVER TRAINING PROGRAMS ONDATA PROTECTION Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/11 Duration of Contract 7 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): BUREAU VERITAS RWANDA LTD (1134853) 6, Kigali-RwandaRemera Sector,Gasabo District,Ikaze House, 2nd Floor, KigaliTel: +250785442500Email: samy.batoum@bureauveritas.com Country: Rwanda Scores Technical: | 92.50 Consultant Specific Experience: | 10 Methodology: | 25 Key Personnel: | 56.5 Transfer of Knowledge: | 0 Participation by Nationals: | 1 Financial: | 100 Combined: | 94.75 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price RWF 275110820 Signed Contract Price RWF 275110820 Price: Currency: Amount: Rwanda Francs (Rwanda Francs) 275110820

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Source-backed
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
24f9b99f2a9f
How GLODA knows this — Source-backed · 10 fieldsData quality: Source-backed
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract value—
no amount in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
24f9b99f2a9f · source id op00474670
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.