Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Audit comptable et financier PCDN volet ferroviaire pour 3 exercices

World Bank

Data quality: Source-backedSeen at source 1d agoVerified source
Published
12 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
CM-CAMRAIL-439779-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P167798-Cameroon-Chad Transport CorridorLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-70360Bid/Contract Reference No:CM-CAMRAIL-439779-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Slection fonde sur la qualit et le cotScope of Contract:Audit Comptable et Financier du PCDN (Volet Ferroviaire) pour les exercices 2025, 2026 et 2027Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/06/15Duration of Contract3 Year(s)Minimum Qualifying Score75Awarded Firm(s):SEC DIARRA (1064267)BP 2111 Bamako Mali Email : bamako@diarrasec.comCountry: MaliBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 15-JUN-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetSILAMAKAN DIANKA SILAMAKAN | ML | Mali | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentScoresTechnical: | 92.20Methodology: | 35.40Key Personnel: | 56.80Financial: | 100Combined: | 93.76Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceXAF 16500000Signed Contract PriceXOF 16500000Price:Currency:Amount:C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO)16500000Evaluated Firm(s):CABINET FORVIS MAZARS CAMEROUN SA (1064269)Country: CamerounFinal Evaluation PriceXAF 19560000Price:Currency:Amount:COFIMA (1064293)Country: BninAFG GROUP (1064294)Country: CamerounFinal Evaluation PriceXAF 21180000Price:Currency:Amount:FAC CONSULTING (1085506)Country: MauritanieFinal Evaluation PriceXAF 16579313Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):AUDIT EXPERTISE COMPTABLE (1082380)Country: TogoINTERNATIONAL AUDIT & CONSEILS (1082348)Country: Burkina FasoFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P167798-Cameroon-Chad Transport Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-70360 Bid/Contract Reference No:CM-CAMRAIL-439779-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Slection fonde sur la qualit et le cot Scope of Contract:Audit Comptable et Financier du PCDN (Volet Ferroviaire) pour les exercices 2025, 2026 et 2027 Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/15 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): SEC DIARRA (1064267) BP 2111 Bamako Mali Email : bamako@diarrasec.com Country: Mali Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 15-JUN-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met SILAMAKAN DIANKA SILAMAKAN | ML | Mali | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: | 92.20 Methodology: | 35.40 Key Personnel: | 56.80 Financial: | 100 Combined: | 93.76 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price XAF 16500000 Signed Contract Price XOF 16500000 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 16500000 Evaluated Firm(s): CABINET FORVIS MAZARS CAMEROUN SA (1064269) Country: Cameroun Final Evaluation Price XAF 19560000 Price: Currency: Amount: COFIMA (1064293) Country: Bnin AFG GROUP (1064294) Country: Cameroun Final Evaluation Price XAF 21180000 Price: Currency: Amount: FAC CONSULTING (1085506) Country: Mauritanie Final Evaluation Price XAF 16579313 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): AUDIT EXPERTISE COMPTABLE (1082380) Country: Togo INTERNATIONAL AUDIT & CONSEILS (1082348) Country: Burkina Faso Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Source-backed
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
e040ad1e5bfe
How GLODA knows this — Source-backed · 10 fieldsData quality: Source-backed
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract value—
no amount in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
e040ad1e5bfe · source id op00474597
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.