Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Supply and Install CCTV and IP Telephone System for TRA

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 1d agoVerified source
Published
12 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Request for Quotations
Reference
GZ-MTIT-513844-GO-RFQ

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P174355-Digital West Bank & Gaza ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B5236Bid/Contract Reference No:GZ-MTIT-513844-GO-RFQProcurement Method:RFQ-Request for QuotationsScope of Contract:Lot #1 CCTVNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/05Duration of Contract90 Day(s)Awarded Bidder(s):COMPUTER MEDIA CENTER (CMC) (530291)Al Bireh, Sateh Marhaba, CMC BuildingCountry: West Bank and GazaBid Price at OpeningUSD 4370.00Evaluated Bid PriceUSD 4370.00Signed Contract priceUSD 4370.00Evaluated Bidder(s):AXIZO INVESTMENT (811642)Al Esra Building, 5th floor. Al Ersal Street, Ramallah.Country: West Bank and GazaBid Price at OpeningUSD 7555.00Evaluated Bid PriceUSD 7555.00YOTTABYTE TECHNOLOGY. (811569)Ramallah, Nablus Street.Country: West Bank and GazaBid Price at OpeningUSD 5236.00Evaluated Bid PriceUSD 5236.00PALESTINE TELECOMMUNICATION COMPANY(PALTEL) (905229)RamallahCountry: West Bank and GazaBid Price at OpeningUSD 6755.00Evaluated Bid PriceUSD 6755.00

Contract Award Project:P174355-Digital West Bank & Gaza Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B5236 Bid/Contract Reference No:GZ-MTIT-513844-GO-RFQ Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract:Lot #1 CCTV Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/05 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): COMPUTER MEDIA CENTER (CMC) (530291) Al Bireh, Sateh Marhaba, CMC Building Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 4370.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 4370.00 Signed Contract price USD 4370.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AXIZO INVESTMENT (811642) Al Esra Building, 5th floor. Al Ersal Street, Ramallah. Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 7555.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 7555.00 YOTTABYTE TECHNOLOGY. (811569) Ramallah, Nablus Street. Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 5236.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 5236.00 PALESTINE TELECOMMUNICATION COMPANY(PALTEL) (905229) Ramallah Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 6755.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 6755.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
00bf2fac6467
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
00bf2fac6467 · source id op00474581
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.