Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Construction Supervision of Damaged Roads Clearing and Restoration in “Nabatiyeh, Hasbaya, Marjeyoun, Sour and Bint Jbeil Cazas and the Southern Suburbs of Beirut”

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 1d agoVerified source
Published
12 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
LEAP-CS-SUP-01

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P509428-Lebanon Emergency Assistance ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-98410Bid/Contract Reference No:LEAP-CS-SUP-01Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Consultancy Services for Construction Supervision of Damaged Roads Clearing and Restoration in: Marjeyoun, Sour and Bint Jbeil CazasNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/14Duration of Contract18 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score75Awarded Firm(s):DAR AL HANDASAH NAZIH TALEB & PARTNERS (1019935)Bachir Kassar Street, Verdun Sector Beirut, LebanonCountry: LebanonScoresTechnical: | 92.46Consultant Specific Experience: | 15Methodology: | 27.55Key Personnel: | 49.91Financial: | 82.65Combined: | 89.80Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 422544.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 425924.35Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)425924.35Evaluated Firm(s):KREDO S.A.L (786508)Country: LebanonFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 349250.00Price:Currency:Amount:CONSOLIDATED ENGINEERING COMPANY SAL (KHATIB & ALAMI) (193755)Country: LebanonFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 471193.50Price:Currency:Amount:ASSOCIATED CONSULTING ENGINEERS (ACE) (484975)Country: LebanonFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 442950.00Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):GICOME - ANTOINE SALAME & ASSOCIES SAL (1053445)Country: LebanonFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:AL ABDULHADI ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY-AEC (1053444)Country: KuwaitFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P509428-Lebanon Emergency Assistance Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-98410 Bid/Contract Reference No:LEAP-CS-SUP-01 Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Consultancy Services for Construction Supervision of Damaged Roads Clearing and Restoration in: Marjeyoun, Sour and Bint Jbeil Cazas Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/14 Duration of Contract 18 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): DAR AL HANDASAH NAZIH TALEB & PARTNERS (1019935) Bachir Kassar Street, Verdun Sector Beirut, Lebanon Country: Lebanon Scores Technical: | 92.46 Consultant Specific Experience: | 15 Methodology: | 27.55 Key Personnel: | 49.91 Financial: | 82.65 Combined: | 89.80 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 422544.00 Signed Contract Price USD 425924.35 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 425924.35 Evaluated Firm(s): KREDO S.A.L (786508) Country: Lebanon Final Evaluation Price USD 349250.00 Price: Currency: Amount: CONSOLIDATED ENGINEERING COMPANY SAL (KHATIB & ALAMI) (193755) Country: Lebanon Final Evaluation Price USD 471193.50 Price: Currency: Amount: ASSOCIATED CONSULTING ENGINEERS (ACE) (484975) Country: Lebanon Final Evaluation Price USD 442950.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): GICOME - ANTOINE SALAME & ASSOCIES SAL (1053445) Country: Lebanon Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: AL ABDULHADI ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY-AEC (1053444) Country: Kuwait Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
7ac6c704987d
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
7ac6c704987d · source id op00474492
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.