Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Purchasing laptops for PMU Staff

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 1d agoVerified source
Published
12 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Request for Quotations
Reference
GZ-MTIT-551543-GO-RFQ

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P174355-Digital West Bank & Gaza ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B5236Bid/Contract Reference No:GZ-MTIT-551543-GO-RFQProcurement Method:RFQ-Request for QuotationsScope of Contract:Laptops for PMU StaffNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/08/05Duration of Contract45 Day(s)Awarded Bidder(s):SABRI FOR COMPUTER & COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (375780)Abraj Al Quds Building, 2nd floor, Al Biresh, West Bank, State of PalestineCountry: West Bank and GazaBid Price at OpeningUSD 6765.00Evaluated Bid PriceUSD 6765.00Signed Contract priceUSD 6765.00Evaluated Bidder(s):HADARAH GLOBAL COMPANY FOR INVESTMENT AND TRADE (458541)HebronCountry: West Bank and GazaBid Price at OpeningUSD 5973.00Evaluated Bid PriceUSD 5973.00BADAWI INFORMATION SYSTEMS (BIS) CO. (1104071)RamallahCountry: West Bank and GazaBid Price at OpeningUSD 7557.00Evaluated Bid PriceUSD 7557.00COMPUTER MEDIA CENTER (CMC) (530291)Al Bireh, Sateh Marhaba, CMC BuildingCountry: West Bank and GazaBid Price at OpeningUSD 7425.00Evaluated Bid PriceUSD 7425.00

Contract Award Project:P174355-Digital West Bank & Gaza Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B5236 Bid/Contract Reference No:GZ-MTIT-551543-GO-RFQ Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract:Laptops for PMU Staff Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SABRI FOR COMPUTER & COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (375780) Abraj Al Quds Building, 2nd floor, Al Biresh, West Bank, State of Palestine Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 6765.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 6765.00 Signed Contract price USD 6765.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): HADARAH GLOBAL COMPANY FOR INVESTMENT AND TRADE (458541) Hebron Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 5973.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 5973.00 BADAWI INFORMATION SYSTEMS (BIS) CO. (1104071) Ramallah Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 7557.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 7557.00 COMPUTER MEDIA CENTER (CMC) (530291) Al Bireh, Sateh Marhaba, CMC Building Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD 7425.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 7425.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
f7cb5f95fa10
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
f7cb5f95fa10 · source id op00474488
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.