Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Technical Assistance for the Economic Transformation and Productivity Support Program- Center

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 7h agoVerified source
Published
13 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
MZ-SEJE-485644-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P179293-East Africa Girls' Empowerment and ResilienceLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E2120Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-SEJE-485644-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Technical Assistance for the Economic Transformation and Productivity Support Program- CenterNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/09Duration of Contract30 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):KPMG AUDITORES E CONSULTORES SA (538979)Rua 2.233, no 72C Edifcio da Hollard. Maputo, MoambiqueCountry: MozambiqueBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 23-SEP-25Summary of ReasonThere is no Beneficial Owner meeting the conditions listed.ScoresTechnical: | 91.11Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.77Methodology: | 28.70Key Personnel: | 52.64Financial: | 30Combined: | 93.78Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 651032.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 651032.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)651032.00Evaluated Firm(s):IPAID AFRICA (1044581)Country: KenyaVERDE AZUL CONSULT (1057567)Country: MozambiqueDEVINSIGHT PARTNERS GLOBAL CONSULTANCY (1057564)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 909024.00Price:Currency:Amount:GAPI (664029)Country: MozambiqueIDEIALAB (1058515)Country: MozambiqueFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 753389.84Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):KUTUKULA MOCAMBIQUE (1044580)Country: MozambiqueACEAGRARIOS (761473)Country: MozambiqueFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionDoes not meet Eligibility RequirementsPrice:Currency:Amount:AYANI INCLUSIVE FINANCIAL SECTOR CONSULTANT (1043632)Country: NetherlandsINCOMATI (608325)Country: MozambiqueFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionDoes not meet Eligibility RequirementsPrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P179293-East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E2120 Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-SEJE-485644-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Technical Assistance for the Economic Transformation and Productivity Support Program- Center Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/09 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): KPMG AUDITORES E CONSULTORES SA (538979) Rua 2.233, no 72C Edifcio da Hollard. Maputo, Moambique Country: Mozambique Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 23-SEP-25 Summary of Reason There is no Beneficial Owner meeting the conditions listed. Scores Technical: | 91.11 Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.77 Methodology: | 28.70 Key Personnel: | 52.64 Financial: | 30 Combined: | 93.78 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 651032.00 Signed Contract Price USD 651032.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 651032.00 Evaluated Firm(s): IPAID AFRICA (1044581) Country: Kenya VERDE AZUL CONSULT (1057567) Country: Mozambique DEVINSIGHT PARTNERS GLOBAL CONSULTANCY (1057564) Country: India Final Evaluation Price USD 909024.00 Price: Currency: Amount: GAPI (664029) Country: Mozambique IDEIALAB (1058515) Country: Mozambique Final Evaluation Price USD 753389.84 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): KUTUKULA MOCAMBIQUE (1044580) Country: Mozambique ACEAGRARIOS (761473) Country: Mozambique Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: AYANI INCLUSIVE FINANCIAL SECTOR CONSULTANT (1043632) Country: Netherlands INCOMATI (608325) Country: Mozambique Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
9e5fe9c185ce
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
9e5fe9c185ce · source id op00474966
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.