Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Recrutement d'un bureau d'études pour le suivi et le contrôle des travaux de la construction des 15 aires d'abattage

World Bank

Data quality: Source-backedSeen at source 7h agoVerified source
Published
13 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Consultant Qualification Selection
Reference
NE-PRAPS II - NE-421880-CS-CQS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project IILoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-68600Bid/Contract Reference No:NE-PRAPS II - NE-421880-CS-CQSProcurement Method:CQS-S..lection fond..e sur les qualifications des consultantsScope of Contract:Suivi et contr..le des travaux de construction de quinze (15) aires d'abattageNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/14Duration of Contract5 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score85Awarded Firm(s):AGECI.IC (798052)Country: NigerCAFI-B (615454)BP 10 489 OUAGADOUGOUCountry: Burkina FasoScoresTechnical: | 92.30Consultant Specific Experience: | 0Methodology: | 34Key Personnel: | 58.3Financial: | 100Combined: | 96.15Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceXOF 57393700Signed Contract PriceXOF 57393700Price:Currency:Amount:C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO)57393700

Contract Award Project:P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-68600 Bid/Contract Reference No:NE-PRAPS II - NE-421880-CS-CQS Procurement Method:CQS-S..lection fond..e sur les qualifications des consultants Scope of Contract:Suivi et contr..le des travaux de construction de quinze (15) aires d'abattage Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/14 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 85 Awarded Firm(s): AGECI.IC (798052) Country: Niger CAFI-B (615454) BP 10 489 OUAGADOUGOU Country: Burkina Faso Scores Technical: | 92.30 Consultant Specific Experience: | 0 Methodology: | 34 Key Personnel: | 58.3 Financial: | 100 Combined: | 96.15 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price XOF 57393700 Signed Contract Price XOF 57393700 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 57393700

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Source-backed
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
974c9e305aaf
How GLODA knows this — Source-backed · 10 fieldsData quality: Source-backed
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract value—
no amount in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
974c9e305aaf · source id op00474874
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.