Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consulting Services for the Development of the Water Supply and Sanitation Services Regulatory Law

World Bank

Data quality: Source-backedSeen at source 7h agoVerified source
Published
13 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
MZ-DNAAS-RSTWSP-82-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P173518-Rural and Small Towns Water Security ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9410Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-DNAAS-RSTWSP-82-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Consulting Services for the Development of the Water Supply and Sanitation Services Regulatory LawNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/20Duration of Contract9 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score75Awarded Firm(s):MDR ADVOGADOS (869386)Country: MozambiqueBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 20-SEP-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetMartim Krupenski Krupenski | PT | Portugal | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentDEFINING FUTURE OPTIONS, PORTUGAL (1017222)Madan Parque, Rua dos Inventores2825-182 CaparicaPORTUGALCountry: PortugalBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 20-SEP-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetFRANCISCO MACHADO MACHADO | PT | Portugal | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentScoresTechnical: | 93.49Consultant Specific Experience: | 8.33Methodology: | 23.33Key Personnel: | 61.83Transfer of Knowledge: | 0Participation by Nationals: | 0Financial: | 100Combined: | 94.79Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceMZN 15911657.23Signed Contract PriceMZN 15911657.23Price:Currency:Amount:New Mozambique Metical (New Mozambique Metical)15911657.23Evaluated Firm(s):HIDROCONSEIL (1079009)Country: FranceFinal Evaluation PriceMZN 17469687.20Price:Currency:Amount:VISION RI CONNEXION SERVICES PVT., LTD (831977)Country: IndiaTECNICA ENGENHEIROS (1098806)Country: MozambiqueFinal Evaluation PriceMZN 17296720.00Price:Currency:Amount:PARTNER 4VALUE & CONSULTING (1078968)Country: MozambiqueCOUTO GRACA ASSOCIADOS (1078945)Country: MozambiqueAGUACONSULT UK LIMITED (1065053)Country: United KingdomFinal Evaluation PriceMZN 21542806.60Price:Currency:Amount:WSS SERVICE LTD (1097887)Country: UgandaFinal Evaluation PriceMZN 19708902.50Price:Currency:Amount:INSTITUTO DE CIENCIAS JURIDICO POLITICO ICJP (1098778)Country: PortugalRPG (1097874)Country: PortugalFinal Evaluation PriceMZN 15969960.25Price:Currency:Amount:CRISIL LIMITED (1082398)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceMZN 29042677.30Price:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P173518-Rural and Small Towns Water Security Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9410 Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-DNAAS-RSTWSP-82-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Consulting Services for the Development of the Water Supply and Sanitation Services Regulatory Law Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/20 Duration of Contract 9 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): MDR ADVOGADOS (869386) Country: Mozambique Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 20-SEP-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Martim Krupenski Krupenski | PT | Portugal | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent DEFINING FUTURE OPTIONS, PORTUGAL (1017222) Madan Parque, Rua dos Inventores2825-182 CaparicaPORTUGAL Country: Portugal Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 20-SEP-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met FRANCISCO MACHADO MACHADO | PT | Portugal | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: | 93.49 Consultant Specific Experience: | 8.33 Methodology: | 23.33 Key Personnel: | 61.83 Transfer of Knowledge: | 0 Participation by Nationals: | 0 Financial: | 100 Combined: | 94.79 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price MZN 15911657.23 Signed Contract Price MZN 15911657.23 Price: Currency: Amount: New Mozambique Metical (New Mozambique Metical) 15911657.23 Evaluated Firm(s): HIDROCONSEIL (1079009) Country: France Final Evaluation Price MZN 17469687.20 Price: Currency: Amount: VISION RI CONNEXION SERVICES PVT., LTD (831977) Country: India TECNICA ENGENHEIROS (1098806) Country: Mozambique Final Evaluation Price MZN 17296720.00 Price: Currency: Amount: PARTNER 4VALUE & CONSULTING (1078968) Country: Mozambique COUTO GRACA ASSOCIADOS (1078945) Country: Mozambique AGUACONSULT UK LIMITED (1065053) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price MZN 21542806.60 Price: Currency: Amount: WSS SERVICE LTD (1097887) Country: Uganda Final Evaluation Price MZN 19708902.50 Price: Currency: Amount: INSTITUTO DE CIENCIAS JURIDICO POLITICO ICJP (1098778) Country: Portugal RPG (1097874) Country: Portugal Final Evaluation Price MZN 15969960.25 Price: Currency: Amount: CRISIL LIMITED (1082398) Country: India Final Evaluation Price MZN 29042677.30 Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Source-backed
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
adf339fd66b2
How GLODA knows this — Source-backed · 10 fieldsData quality: Source-backed
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract value—
no amount in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
adf339fd66b2 · source id op00474862
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.