Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consultancy Services Vaccine Production Center Project in Ankara

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 7h agoVerified source
Published
13 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
TPPHEP/HSGM/2025/CS/L.1.1/QCBS/1

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P180781-Trkiye Preparedness for Public Health Emergencies ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-97540Bid/Contract Reference No:TPPHEP/HSGM/2025/CS/L.1.1/QCBS/1Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Consultancy Services Vaccine Production Center Project in AnkaraNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/28Duration of Contract43 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):ICMED S.R.L (1001275)Country: ItalyBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 07-AUG-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetGabriella Mainetti | TR | Turkiye | Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting RightsDEMIRALP TEMIZ ODA INS. TAAH. TIC.-ALPERTUGKAN DEMIR (1001274)Country: TurkiyeBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 07-AUG-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetAlper Tugkan Demiralp | TR | Turkiye | Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting RightsKUR INSAAT ANONIM SIRKETI (1001240)OGUZLAR MAH. 39.SOK.NO:5. BALGAT - ANKARA (312) 285 22 44 (312) 285 04 06 info@kur.com.trCountry: TurkiyeBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 07-AUG-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetMustafa Kemal Tankal | TR | Turkiye | Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting RightsScoresTechnical: | 82.49Consultant Specific Experience: | 8Methodology: | 26Key Personnel: | 48.49Financial: | 87.50Combined: | 83.49Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 5287560.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 5287560.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)5287560.00Evaluated Firm(s):APOCO TEKNIK GROUP MUH.VE MUH. A.S (938679)Country: TurkiyeCMB (CLINKSCALES MAUGHAN- BROWN) (PTY) LTD (1001295)Country: South AfricaLTS HEALTH EME B.V. (947132)Country: NetherlandsFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 5394000.00Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):ENVESU CEVRE ENERJ, INSAAT VE MUSAVIRLIK ANONIM SIRKETI (1001254)Country: TurkiyeOPTIMAL PROJE YONETIMI VE INS. SAN. TIC. LTD STI. (1001252)Country: TurkiyeFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P180781-Trkiye Preparedness for Public Health Emergencies Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-97540 Bid/Contract Reference No:TPPHEP/HSGM/2025/CS/L.1.1/QCBS/1 Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Consultancy Services Vaccine Production Center Project in Ankara Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/28 Duration of Contract 43 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): ICMED S.R.L (1001275) Country: Italy Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 07-AUG-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Gabriella Mainetti | TR | Turkiye | Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights DEMIRALP TEMIZ ODA INS. TAAH. TIC.-ALPERTUGKAN DEMIR (1001274) Country: Turkiye Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 07-AUG-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Alper Tugkan Demiralp | TR | Turkiye | Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights KUR INSAAT ANONIM SIRKETI (1001240) OGUZLAR MAH. 39.SOK.NO:5. BALGAT - ANKARA (312) 285 22 44 (312) 285 04 06 info@kur.com.tr Country: Turkiye Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 07-AUG-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Mustafa Kemal Tankal | TR | Turkiye | Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Scores Technical: | 82.49 Consultant Specific Experience: | 8 Methodology: | 26 Key Personnel: | 48.49 Financial: | 87.50 Combined: | 83.49 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 5287560.00 Signed Contract Price USD 5287560.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 5287560.00 Evaluated Firm(s): APOCO TEKNIK GROUP MUH.VE MUH. A.S (938679) Country: Turkiye CMB (CLINKSCALES MAUGHAN- BROWN) (PTY) LTD (1001295) Country: South Africa LTS HEALTH EME B.V. (947132) Country: Netherlands Final Evaluation Price USD 5394000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ENVESU CEVRE ENERJ, INSAAT VE MUSAVIRLIK ANONIM SIRKETI (1001254) Country: Turkiye OPTIMAL PROJE YONETIMI VE INS. SAN. TIC. LTD STI. (1001252) Country: Turkiye Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
8ab5b9cc6c4f
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
8ab5b9cc6c4f · source id op00474772
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.