Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consultoría para la supervisión de la rehabilitación del canal Monsieur Bogaert y Villa Vásquez

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 12h agoVerified source
Published
14 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
DO-RAWRM-511729-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P163260-DR Resilient Agriculture and Integrated Water Resources ManagementLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-89120Bid/Contract Reference No:DO-RAWRM-511729-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Servicio de Consultora de Supervisin para la Rehabilitacin de los Canales Monsieur Bogaert y Villa Vsquez, adjudicado a CONSORCIO VIELCA-ARX-ITRANS por un monto de USD647,726.84 (con impuestos)Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/13Duration of Contract14 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):CONSORCIO VIELCA-ARX-ITRANS (1082763)Avenida de Aragn N. 17 C.P.-46010Valencia, EspaaCountry: SpainRegistry ID: NO DISPONIBLEScoresTechnical: | 98.00Methodology: | 40Key Personnel: | 58Financial: | 15.56Combined: | 84.16Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 647726.84Signed Contract PriceUSD 647726.84Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)647726.84Evaluated Firm(s):CONSTRUCCIONES CIVILES Y SANITARIAS MSTER, S.R.L (1084308)Country: Dominican RepublicFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 430471.84Price:Currency:Amount:QANAT INGENIERA, S.L. (895858)Country: SpainFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 843392.00Price:Currency:Amount:CONSTRUCCIONES CIVILES, CLCULOS Y ARQUITECTURA, S.R.L. (COCIVILCA) (1084303)Country: Dominican RepublicFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 661200.66Price:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P163260-DR Resilient Agriculture and Integrated Water Resources Management Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-89120 Bid/Contract Reference No:DO-RAWRM-511729-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Servicio de Consultora de Supervisin para la Rehabilitacin de los Canales Monsieur Bogaert y Villa Vsquez, adjudicado a CONSORCIO VIELCA-ARX-ITRANS por un monto de USD647,726.84 (con impuestos) Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/13 Duration of Contract 14 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): CONSORCIO VIELCA-ARX-ITRANS (1082763) Avenida de Aragn N. 17 C.P.-46010Valencia, Espaa Country: Spain Registry ID: NO DISPONIBLE Scores Technical: | 98.00 Methodology: | 40 Key Personnel: | 58 Financial: | 15.56 Combined: | 84.16 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 647726.84 Signed Contract Price USD 647726.84 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 647726.84 Evaluated Firm(s): CONSTRUCCIONES CIVILES Y SANITARIAS MSTER, S.R.L (1084308) Country: Dominican Republic Final Evaluation Price USD 430471.84 Price: Currency: Amount: QANAT INGENIERA, S.L. (895858) Country: Spain Final Evaluation Price USD 843392.00 Price: Currency: Amount: CONSTRUCCIONES CIVILES, CLCULOS Y ARQUITECTURA, S.R.L. (COCIVILCA) (1084303) Country: Dominican Republic Final Evaluation Price USD 661200.66 Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
d5f50d322177
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
d5f50d322177 · source id op00475267
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.