Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consultancy for the Design and Implementation of MASAR Strategic Communications Program under the Ministry of Education

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 12h agoVerified source
Published
14 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
JO-MOE-516349-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P503369-Jordan: Modernizing Education, Skills, and Administrative Reforms (MASAR) OperationLoan/Credit/TF Info:TF-C5655Bid/Contract Reference No:JO-MOE-516349-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Consultancy for the Design and Implementation of MASAR Strategic Communications Program under the Ministry of EducationNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/12Duration of Contract3 Year(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):MAKANA 360 (1074736)Amman, JordanCountry: JordanBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 12-OCT-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetAbdurrahman Fahad Al Husami | JO | Jordan | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentScoresTechnical: | 85.40Methodology: | 35.17Key Personnel: | 50.23Financial: | 93.49Combined: | 87.83Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 850000.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 850000.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)850000.00Evaluated Firm(s):LEODEN MARKETING (1074710)Country: JordanFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 860383.64Price:Currency:Amount:WUNDERMAN AMMAN (624055)Country: JordanFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 794642.93Price:Currency:Amount:AL SHAKER BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT (881840)Country: JordanFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 848020.20Price:Currency:Amount:LAPIS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (1074709)Country: JordanFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 999985.00Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):PROGRESSIVE GENERATION STUDIOS (716955)Country: JordanFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P503369-Jordan: Modernizing Education, Skills, and Administrative Reforms (MASAR) Operation Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-C5655 Bid/Contract Reference No:JO-MOE-516349-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Consultancy for the Design and Implementation of MASAR Strategic Communications Program under the Ministry of Education Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/12 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): MAKANA 360 (1074736) Amman, Jordan Country: Jordan Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 12-OCT-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Abdurrahman Fahad Al Husami | JO | Jordan | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: | 85.40 Methodology: | 35.17 Key Personnel: | 50.23 Financial: | 93.49 Combined: | 87.83 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 850000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 850000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 850000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): LEODEN MARKETING (1074710) Country: Jordan Final Evaluation Price USD 860383.64 Price: Currency: Amount: WUNDERMAN AMMAN (624055) Country: Jordan Final Evaluation Price USD 794642.93 Price: Currency: Amount: AL SHAKER BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT (881840) Country: Jordan Final Evaluation Price USD 848020.20 Price: Currency: Amount: LAPIS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (1074709) Country: Jordan Final Evaluation Price USD 999985.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): PROGRESSIVE GENERATION STUDIOS (716955) Country: Jordan Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
cd31f7babb87
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
cd31f7babb87 · source id op00475088
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.