Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Engagement of Consulting Firm for Third-Party Assessment Review and Financial (Tariff) Impact Analysis of Human Resource Rightsizing in Power Sector Entities.

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 12h agoVerified source
Published
14 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Consultant Qualification Selection
Reference
PK-MOE-563987-CS-CQS- RIGHTSIZ

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P170230-Electricity Distribution Efficiency Improvement ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-93180Bid/Contract Reference No:PK-MOE-563987-CS-CQS- RIGHTSIZProcurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification SelectionScope of Contract:Third-Party Assessment Review and Financial (Tariff) Impact Analysis of Human Resource Rightsizing in Power Sector Entities under the Ministry of Energy (Power Division)Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/09Duration of Contract180 Day(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):BAKER TILLY MEHMOOD IDREES QAMAR (1114796)Office # 401, 4th Floor, RDF Centre, Mauve Area, Sector G-9/1, Islamabad PakistanCountry: PakistanSMARTECH SOLUTION (PVT.) LTD. (1114797)Country: PakistanScoresTechnical: | 91.00Consultant Specific Experience: | 15Methodology: | 17Key Personnel: | 54.00Participation by Nationals: | 5Financial: | 100Combined: | 92.8Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PricePKR 80615000.00Signed Contract PricePKR 80615000.00Price:Currency:Amount:Pakistan Rupees (Pakistan Rupees)80615000.00

Contract Award Project:P170230-Electricity Distribution Efficiency Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-93180 Bid/Contract Reference No:PK-MOE-563987-CS-CQS- RIGHTSIZ Procurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract:Third-Party Assessment Review and Financial (Tariff) Impact Analysis of Human Resource Rightsizing in Power Sector Entities under the Ministry of Energy (Power Division) Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/09 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): BAKER TILLY MEHMOOD IDREES QAMAR (1114796) Office # 401, 4th Floor, RDF Centre, Mauve Area, Sector G-9/1, Islamabad Pakistan Country: Pakistan SMARTECH SOLUTION (PVT.) LTD. (1114797) Country: Pakistan Scores Technical: | 91.00 Consultant Specific Experience: | 15 Methodology: | 17 Key Personnel: | 54.00 Participation by Nationals: | 5 Financial: | 100 Combined: | 92.8 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price PKR 80615000.00 Signed Contract Price PKR 80615000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Pakistan Rupees (Pakistan Rupees) 80615000.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
e02a72dfddd4
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
e02a72dfddd4 · source id op00475021
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.