Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consultant Firm to Support MSME and Women-Led Enterprises through Business Development Support Services and Capacity Building

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 12h agoVerified source
Published
13 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
FJ-MTCA-524717-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P178694-Fiji Tourism Development Program in Vanua LevuLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-73690Bid/Contract Reference No:FJ-MTCA-524717-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Contract - Program to Support MSME and Women Led Enterprises through Business Development Support Services and Capacity BuildingNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/07Duration of Contract15 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score80Awarded Firm(s):SMA TOURISM (1066409)8 Shearwater Place, Tea Gardens, 2324, NSW AUSTRALIACountry: AustraliaBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 14-SEP-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetSimon Blair McArthur | AU | Australia | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentJane Louise McArthur | AU | Australia | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting RightsENTERPRISING PACIFIC CONSULTANCY PTE LTD (1066410)Country: FijiBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 14-SEP-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetAvinit Narayan, | FJ | Fiji | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharesScoresTechnical: | 97.06Consultant Specific Experience: | 5Methodology: | 19.54Key Personnel: | 53.30Transfer of Knowledge: | 10Participation by Nationals: | 9.22Financial: | 0Combined: | 97.06Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 2014309.85Signed Contract PriceUSD 2014309.85Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)2014309.85Rejected Firm(s):THE GREENHOUSE STUDIO PTE LIMITED (1066090)Country: FijiFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionNon ResponsivePrice:Currency:Amount:KPMG ADVISORY (FIJI) PTE LIMITED (1066102)Country: FijiFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionNon ResponsivePrice:Currency:Amount:YGAP LTD (1066423)Country: AustraliaWALKS AND TRAILS (FIJI) PTE LTD TRADING AS TALANOA CONSULTING (1066420)Country: FijiFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionNon ResponsivePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P178694-Fiji Tourism Development Program in Vanua Levu Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-73690 Bid/Contract Reference No:FJ-MTCA-524717-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Contract - Program to Support MSME and Women Led Enterprises through Business Development Support Services and Capacity Building Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/07 Duration of Contract 15 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): SMA TOURISM (1066409) 8 Shearwater Place, Tea Gardens, 2324, NSW AUSTRALIA Country: Australia Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 14-SEP-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Simon Blair McArthur | AU | Australia | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Jane Louise McArthur | AU | Australia | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights ENTERPRISING PACIFIC CONSULTANCY PTE LTD (1066410) Country: Fiji Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 14-SEP-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Avinit Narayan, | FJ | Fiji | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: | 97.06 Consultant Specific Experience: | 5 Methodology: | 19.54 Key Personnel: | 53.30 Transfer of Knowledge: | 10 Participation by Nationals: | 9.22 Financial: | 0 Combined: | 97.06 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 2014309.85 Signed Contract Price USD 2014309.85 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 2014309.85 Rejected Firm(s): THE GREENHOUSE STUDIO PTE LIMITED (1066090) Country: Fiji Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount: KPMG ADVISORY (FIJI) PTE LIMITED (1066102) Country: Fiji Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount: YGAP LTD (1066423) Country: Australia WALKS AND TRAILS (FIJI) PTE LTD TRADING AS TALANOA CONSULTING (1066420) Country: Fiji Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
859ba896bf8b
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
859ba896bf8b · source id op00475000
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.