Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Opérateur - Travaux Participatifs communautaires et assistances technique au renforcement des Associations dans le Sud

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality Based Selection
Reference
MARNDR/PARSA/PI/SFQ-09/23

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P177072-Emergency Resilient Agriculture for Food Security ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9830; IDA-E1570Bid/Contract Reference No:MARNDR/PARSA/PI/SFQ-09/23Procurement Method:QBS-Quality Based SelectionScope of Contract:Travaux Participatifs communautaires et assistances technique au renforcement des Associations dans le SudNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2025/08/21Duration of Contract18 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):GEO SOCIETY (830896)40, Angle rue Louverture et Dessables, Delmas 33, Delmas - Hati, Tl. : (+509) 22 09 74 95 / 44 93 75 49E-mail : geo.society@yahoo.fr ,Verlaine NOELCountry: HaitiBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 08-MAY-26ScoresTechnical: | 95.60Consultant Specific Experience: | 10Methodology: | 27Key Personnel: | 58.6Financial: | 0.01Combined: | 0.01Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 7965640.40Signed Contract PriceUSD 7800000.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)7800000.00Evaluated Firm(s):SOCIT HATIENNE DAMNAGEMENT ET DE CONSTRUCTION (SHACO) (665477)Country: HaitiBUREAU M2 (832872)Country: NetherlandsFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 0.01Price:Currency:Amount:CENTRE CANADIEN D'TUDE ET DE COOPRATION INTERNATIONALE (CECI) (419151)Country: CanadaUPA DVELOPPEMENT INTERNATIONAL (UPA DI) (419153)Country: CanadaSOCIT DE COOPRATION POUR LE DVELOPPEMENT INTERNATIONAL (SOCODEVI) (419152)Country: CanadaFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 0.01Price:Currency:Amount:HYDROPLAN (905677)Country: GermanyFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 0.01Price:Currency:Amount:INSTITUT DE TECHNOLOGIE ET D'ANIMATION (ITECA) (529952)Country: HaitiAgrer (408981)Country: BelgiumFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 0.01Price:Currency:Amount:Ios Partners, Inc. (119719)Country: United StatesDiagnostic & Developpement Group S.A. (707203)Country: HaitiFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 0.01Price:Currency:Amount:CECOM CONSULTANTS S.A. (456629)Country: HaitiTECHNIPLAN (476699)Country: ItalyFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 0.01Price:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P177072-Emergency Resilient Agriculture for Food Security Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9830; IDA-E1570 Bid/Contract Reference No:MARNDR/PARSA/PI/SFQ-09/23 Procurement Method:QBS-Quality Based Selection Scope of Contract:Travaux Participatifs communautaires et assistances technique au renforcement des Associations dans le Sud Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/21 Duration of Contract 18 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): GEO SOCIETY (830896) 40, Angle rue Louverture et Dessables, Delmas 33, Delmas - Hati, Tl. : (+509) 22 09 74 95 / 44 93 75 49E-mail : geo.society@yahoo.fr ,Verlaine NOEL Country: Haiti Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 08-MAY-26 Scores Technical: | 95.60 Consultant Specific Experience: | 10 Methodology: | 27 Key Personnel: | 58.6 Financial: | 0.01 Combined: | 0.01 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 7965640.40 Signed Contract Price USD 7800000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 7800000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): SOCIT HATIENNE DAMNAGEMENT ET DE CONSTRUCTION (SHACO) (665477) Country: Haiti BUREAU M2 (832872) Country: Netherlands Final Evaluation Price USD 0.01 Price: Currency: Amount: CENTRE CANADIEN D'TUDE ET DE COOPRATION INTERNATIONALE (CECI) (419151) Country: Canada UPA DVELOPPEMENT INTERNATIONAL (UPA DI) (419153) Country: Canada SOCIT DE COOPRATION POUR LE DVELOPPEMENT INTERNATIONAL (SOCODEVI) (419152) Country: Canada Final Evaluation Price USD 0.01 Price: Currency: Amount: HYDROPLAN (905677) Country: Germany Final Evaluation Price USD 0.01 Price: Currency: Amount: INSTITUT DE TECHNOLOGIE ET D'ANIMATION (ITECA) (529952) Country: Haiti Agrer (408981) Country: Belgium Final Evaluation Price USD 0.01 Price: Currency: Amount: Ios Partners, Inc. (119719) Country: United States Diagnostic & Developpement Group S.A. (707203) Country: Haiti Final Evaluation Price USD 0.01 Price: Currency: Amount: CECOM CONSULTANTS S.A. (456629) Country: Haiti TECHNIPLAN (476699) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price USD 0.01 Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
de62e7e1ac22
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
de62e7e1ac22 · source id op00475612
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.