Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

ADQUISICIÓN DE 1 EQUIPO DE COMUNICACIÓN SATELITAL BIDIRECCIONAL PARA LA UNIDAD DE COORDINACIÓN NACIONAL - PAR III

World Bank

Data quality: Source-backedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Request for Quotations
Reference
BO-EMPODERAR-567452-GO-RFQ

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94370Bid/Contract Reference No:BO-EMPODERAR-567452-GO-RFQProcurement Method:RFQ-Solicitud de cotizacionesScope of Contract:ADQUISICIN DE 1 EQUIPO DE COMUNICACIN SATELITAL BIDIRECCIONAL PARA LA UNIDAD DE COORDINACIN NACIONAL - PAR IIINotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/08Duration of Contract5 Day(s)Awarded Bidder(s):DIGITAL STORE IPV6 LTDA. (1136151)BOLIVIACountry: BoliviaBid Price at OpeningBOB 2750.00Evaluated Bid PriceBOB 2750.00Signed Contract priceBOB 2750.00Evaluated Bidder(s):ENTEL (1136148)BOLIVIACountry: BoliviaBid Price at OpeningBOB 2200.00Evaluated Bid PriceBOB 2200.00MULTICENTER (1136149)BOLIVIACountry: BoliviaBid Price at OpeningBOB 2200.00Evaluated Bid PriceBOB 2200.00AXS (1136147)BOLIVIACountry: BoliviaBid Price at OpeningBOB 2450.00Evaluated Bid PriceBOB 2450.00

Contract Award Project:P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94370 Bid/Contract Reference No:BO-EMPODERAR-567452-GO-RFQ Procurement Method:RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones Scope of Contract:ADQUISICIN DE 1 EQUIPO DE COMUNICACIN SATELITAL BIDIRECCIONAL PARA LA UNIDAD DE COORDINACIN NACIONAL - PAR III Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/08 Duration of Contract 5 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DIGITAL STORE IPV6 LTDA. (1136151) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 2750.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 2750.00 Signed Contract price BOB 2750.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ENTEL (1136148) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 2200.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 2200.00 MULTICENTER (1136149) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 2200.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 2200.00 AXS (1136147) BOLIVIA Country: Bolivia Bid Price at Opening BOB 2450.00 Evaluated Bid Price BOB 2450.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Source-backed
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
e00031645c44
How GLODA knows this — Source-backed · 10 fieldsData quality: Source-backed
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract value—
no amount in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
e00031645c44 · source id op00475611
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.