Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Serviços de Consultoria para supervisão e fiscalização técnica da execução do contrato na modalidade "projeto e obra", do Centro de Especializado de Resposta a Desastres (CERD) CEPDEC, do Corpo de Bombeiros Militar do ES (CBMES)

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
BR-SEAMA-501358-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P176982-Brazil: Espirito Santo Water Security Management ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-95190Bid/Contract Reference No:BR-SEAMA-501358-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Seleo Baseada na Qualidade e CustoScope of Contract:Contratao de servios de consultoria para superviso e fiscalizao tcnica da execuo do contrato na modalidade "projeto e obra", do Centro de Especializado de Resposta a Desastres (CERD)Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/14Duration of Contract25 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):CONCREMAT ENGENHARIA E TECNOLOGIA S/A. (LDER) (1002611)Rua Joaquim Palhares, 40, 5 andar - Torre Sul, Bairro: Estcio - Rio de Janeiro/RJCountry: BrasilRegistry ID: 33.146.648/0001-20ScoresTechnical: | 90.07Consultant Specific Experience: | 10Methodology: | 37.75Key Personnel: | 42.32Financial: | 100.00Combined: | 93.05Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceBRL 4792920.54Signed Contract PriceBRL 4792920.55Price:Currency:Amount:Real Brasileiro (Real Brasileiro)4792920.55Evaluated Firm(s):AFAPLAN- PLANEJAMENTO E GESTO DE PROJETOS S.A (1037256)Country: BrasilSIMEMP SERVIOS TCNICOS E OBRAS LTDA (516763)Country: BrasilENVIRONLINK (1037261)Country: BrasilFinal Evaluation PriceBRL 10633907.29Price:Currency:Amount:KL SERVIOS DE ENGENHARIA S.A (1012671)Country: BrasilTuv Rheinland Ductor Ltda (735558)Country: BrasilFinal Evaluation PriceBRL 5279123.81Price:Currency:Amount:GONENGE ENGENHARIA LTDA (1037324)Country: BrasilMODERA ENGENHARIA LTDA (1037319)Country: BrasilCENTRO DE ESTUDIOS DE MATERIALES Y CONTROL DE OBRA, S.A. (1037321)Country: EspanhaFinal Evaluation PriceBRL 4660340.05Price:Currency:Amount:EGIS ENGENHARIA E CONSULTORIA (533607)Country: BrasilFinal Evaluation PriceBRL 6372056.26Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):APPE ASSESSORIA PARA PROJETOS ESPECIAIS LTDA (1037247)Country: BrasilNOVA ENGENHARIA S.A. (1037245)Country: BrasilQUADRANTE ENGENHARIA LTDA (1003178)Country: BrasilFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionNon ResponsivePrice:Currency:Amount:PINI GROUP BRASIL LTDA (917432)Country: BrasilARX GROUP SA. (1037238)Country: SuaENGECONSULT CONSULTORES TCNICOS LTDA (643549)Country: BrasilFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionNon ResponsivePrice:Currency:Amount:TPF - CONSULTORES DE ENGENHARIA E ARQUITETURA, S.A. (370979)Country: PortugalTPF ENGENHARIA LTDA (752391)Country: BrasilFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P176982-Brazil: Espirito Santo Water Security Management Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-95190 Bid/Contract Reference No:BR-SEAMA-501358-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Seleo Baseada na Qualidade e Custo Scope of Contract:Contratao de servios de consultoria para superviso e fiscalizao tcnica da execuo do contrato na modalidade "projeto e obra", do Centro de Especializado de Resposta a Desastres (CERD) Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/14 Duration of Contract 25 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): CONCREMAT ENGENHARIA E TECNOLOGIA S/A. (LDER) (1002611) Rua Joaquim Palhares, 40, 5 andar - Torre Sul, Bairro: Estcio - Rio de Janeiro/RJ Country: Brasil Registry ID: 33.146.648/0001-20 Scores Technical: | 90.07 Consultant Specific Experience: | 10 Methodology: | 37.75 Key Personnel: | 42.32 Financial: | 100.00 Combined: | 93.05 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price BRL 4792920.54 Signed Contract Price BRL 4792920.55 Price: Currency: Amount: Real Brasileiro (Real Brasileiro) 4792920.55 Evaluated Firm(s): AFAPLAN- PLANEJAMENTO E GESTO DE PROJETOS S.A (1037256) Country: Brasil SIMEMP SERVIOS TCNICOS E OBRAS LTDA (516763) Country: Brasil ENVIRONLINK (1037261) Country: Brasil Final Evaluation Price BRL 10633907.29 Price: Currency: Amount: KL SERVIOS DE ENGENHARIA S.A (1012671) Country: Brasil Tuv Rheinland Ductor Ltda (735558) Country: Brasil Final Evaluation Price BRL 5279123.81 Price: Currency: Amount: GONENGE ENGENHARIA LTDA (1037324) Country: Brasil MODERA ENGENHARIA LTDA (1037319) Country: Brasil CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS DE MATERIALES Y CONTROL DE OBRA, S.A. (1037321) Country: Espanha Final Evaluation Price BRL 4660340.05 Price: Currency: Amount: EGIS ENGENHARIA E CONSULTORIA (533607) Country: Brasil Final Evaluation Price BRL 6372056.26 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): APPE ASSESSORIA PARA PROJETOS ESPECIAIS LTDA (1037247) Country: Brasil NOVA ENGENHARIA S.A. (1037245) Country: Brasil QUADRANTE ENGENHARIA LTDA (1003178) Country: Brasil Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount: PINI GROUP BRASIL LTDA (917432) Country: Brasil ARX GROUP SA. (1037238) Country: Sua ENGECONSULT CONSULTORES TCNICOS LTDA (643549) Country: Brasil Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount: TPF - CONSULTORES DE ENGENHARIA E ARQUITETURA, S.A. (370979) Country: Portugal TPF ENGENHARIA LTDA (752391) Country: Brasil Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
2a294d864b3a
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
2a294d864b3a · source id op00475598
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.