Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Contratación de firma consultora para verificación PBC

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
AR-DGPYPSYE-478865-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P505675-Integrated Early Childhood Development ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-97480Bid/Contract Reference No:AR-DGPYPSYE-478865-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Seleccin basada en calidad y costoScope of Contract:Servicios de Consultora para la Verificacin de Metas de Indicadores Vinculados a DesembolsosNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/07/30Duration of Contract3 Year(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):BECHER Y ASOCIADOS S.R.L. (319164)Maip 942, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, AR, C1006ACNCountry: ArgentinaRegistry ID: 30-65919981-1ScoresTechnical: | 89.30Methodology: | 38.80Key Personnel: | 50.5Financial: | 63.92Combined: | 84.22Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 282360.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 282360.00Price:Currency:Amount:Dlar (Estados Unidos) (Dlar (Estados Unidos))282360.00Evaluated Firm(s):PISTRELLI, HENRY MARTIN Y ASOCIADOS (1019587)Country: ArgentinaFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 180494.40Price:Currency:Amount:ADLER, HASENCLEVER & ASOCIADOS (1019596)Country: ArgentinaFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 224976.00Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):DELOITTE & CO. (1019589)Country: ArgentinaFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionDoes not meet Eligibility RequirementsPrice:Currency:Amount:CNEPA, KOPEC Y ASOCIADOS S.R.L.-CROWE (1019584)Country: ArgentinaFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P505675-Integrated Early Childhood Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-97480 Bid/Contract Reference No:AR-DGPYPSYE-478865-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Seleccin basada en calidad y costo Scope of Contract:Servicios de Consultora para la Verificacin de Metas de Indicadores Vinculados a Desembolsos Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/30 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): BECHER Y ASOCIADOS S.R.L. (319164) Maip 942, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, AR, C1006ACN Country: Argentina Registry ID: 30-65919981-1 Scores Technical: | 89.30 Methodology: | 38.80 Key Personnel: | 50.5 Financial: | 63.92 Combined: | 84.22 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 282360.00 Signed Contract Price USD 282360.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Dlar (Estados Unidos) (Dlar (Estados Unidos)) 282360.00 Evaluated Firm(s): PISTRELLI, HENRY MARTIN Y ASOCIADOS (1019587) Country: Argentina Final Evaluation Price USD 180494.40 Price: Currency: Amount: ADLER, HASENCLEVER & ASOCIADOS (1019596) Country: Argentina Final Evaluation Price USD 224976.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): DELOITTE & CO. (1019589) Country: Argentina Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: CNEPA, KOPEC Y ASOCIADOS S.R.L.-CROWE (1019584) Country: Argentina Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
696194451c26
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
696194451c26 · source id op00475577
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.