Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consultancy Services for the Design and Development of a Bespoke Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS)

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
02-QCBS-2025

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P179786-Romania Rural Pollution Prevention and Reduction Project (RAPID)Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-95050Bid/Contract Reference No:02-QCBS-2025Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:02/QCBS/2025 - Consultancy Services for the Design and Development of a Bespoke Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS)Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/08/26Duration of Contract24 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):TRENCADIS CORP SRL (400964)Country: RomaniaBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 10-SEP-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetPatrick-Anton Pisaroglu | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentESS (1043047)Country: RomaniaBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 11-SEP-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetOvidiu Raul Berdila | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentIT ABOUT IT (1043042)RomaniaCountry: RomaniaBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 11-SEP-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetAdrian Popa | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentScoresTechnical: | 94.30Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.66Methodology: | 25.8Key Personnel: | 38.84Transfer of Knowledge: | 10Participation by Nationals: | 10Financial: | 92.04Combined: | 93.73Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceRON 8735771.29Signed Contract PriceEUR 2077207.00Price:Currency:Amount:Euro (Euro)2077207.00Evaluated Firm(s):SOFTWARE IMAGINATION & VISION (1043040)Country: RomaniaSAVICS (1042960)Country: BelgiumSIVECO TECHNOLOGY (1043036)Country: RomaniaFinal Evaluation PriceRON 12209267.02Price:Currency:Amount:BUSINESS UNION (1020185)Country: RomaniaNEXT GENERATION BUSINESS (1020071)Country: RomaniaS.C. POWER NET CONSULTING S.R.L. (166809)Country: RomaniaFinal Evaluation PriceRON 15864022.25Price:Currency:Amount:WING LEADING EDGE SRL (682249)Country: RomaniaGAMA IT (1020191)Country: RomaniaFinal Evaluation PriceRON 8040146.00Price:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P179786-Romania Rural Pollution Prevention and Reduction Project (RAPID) Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-95050 Bid/Contract Reference No:02-QCBS-2025 Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:02/QCBS/2025 - Consultancy Services for the Design and Development of a Bespoke Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): TRENCADIS CORP SRL (400964) Country: Romania Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 10-SEP-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Patrick-Anton Pisaroglu | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ESS (1043047) Country: Romania Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 11-SEP-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Ovidiu Raul Berdila | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent IT ABOUT IT (1043042) Romania Country: Romania Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 11-SEP-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Adrian Popa | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: | 94.30 Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.66 Methodology: | 25.8 Key Personnel: | 38.84 Transfer of Knowledge: | 10 Participation by Nationals: | 10 Financial: | 92.04 Combined: | 93.73 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price RON 8735771.29 Signed Contract Price EUR 2077207.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 2077207.00 Evaluated Firm(s): SOFTWARE IMAGINATION & VISION (1043040) Country: Romania SAVICS (1042960) Country: Belgium SIVECO TECHNOLOGY (1043036) Country: Romania Final Evaluation Price RON 12209267.02 Price: Currency: Amount: BUSINESS UNION (1020185) Country: Romania NEXT GENERATION BUSINESS (1020071) Country: Romania S.C. POWER NET CONSULTING S.R.L. (166809) Country: Romania Final Evaluation Price RON 15864022.25 Price: Currency: Amount: WING LEADING EDGE SRL (682249) Country: Romania GAMA IT (1020191) Country: Romania Final Evaluation Price RON 8040146.00 Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
a5dac249e3e1
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
a5dac249e3e1 · source id op00475540
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.