Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

PROVISION OF ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION (AI) SERVICES TO 3,000 HEAD OF COWS IN BORNO STATE

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Consultant Qualification Selection
Reference
NG-BORNO L-PRES-539445-CS-CQS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-70570Bid/Contract Reference No:NG-BORNO L-PRES-539445-CS-CQSProcurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification SelectionScope of Contract:PROVISION OF ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION (AI) SERVICES TO 3,000 HEAD OF COWS IN BORNO STATENotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/03/24Duration of Contract120 Day(s)Minimum Qualifying Score65Awarded Firm(s):GENEEDXX NIGERIA LIMITED (1136049)NO. 3, DOWN FLOOR, GASHUA ROAD STREET, DAMATURU, YOBE STATECountry: NigeriaBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 25-MAR-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetMuktar Yerima | NG | Nigeria | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharesScoresTechnical: | 74.00Consultant Specific Experience: | 22.00Methodology: | 13.00Key Personnel: | 19.00Transfer of Knowledge: | 10Participation by Nationals: | 10Financial: | 21Combined: | 95Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceNGN 367500000.00Signed Contract PriceNGN 367500000.00Price:Currency:Amount:Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira)367500000.00

Contract Award Project:P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-70570 Bid/Contract Reference No:NG-BORNO L-PRES-539445-CS-CQS Procurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract:PROVISION OF ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION (AI) SERVICES TO 3,000 HEAD OF COWS IN BORNO STATE Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/24 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 65 Awarded Firm(s): GENEEDXX NIGERIA LIMITED (1136049) NO. 3, DOWN FLOOR, GASHUA ROAD STREET, DAMATURU, YOBE STATE Country: Nigeria Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 25-MAR-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Muktar Yerima | NG | Nigeria | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: | 74.00 Consultant Specific Experience: | 22.00 Methodology: | 13.00 Key Personnel: | 19.00 Transfer of Knowledge: | 10 Participation by Nationals: | 10 Financial: | 21 Combined: | 95 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 367500000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 367500000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 367500000.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
11516cf4e597
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
11516cf4e597 · source id op00475538
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.