Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Engagement of Consultant for Institutional Strengthening,Effectiveness and Technical Assistance under “MeghalayaIntegrated Transport Project (MITP) under The World BankFunded Project

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
IN-MIDFC-406652-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P168097-Meghalaya Integrated Transport ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-91690Bid/Contract Reference No:IN-MIDFC-406652-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Engagement of Consultant for Institutional Strengthening, Effectiveness and Technical Assistance under Meghalaya Integrated Transport Project (MITP) under The World Bank Funded ProjectNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2024/07/29Duration of Contract15 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score80Awarded Firm(s):PRICE WATER HOUSE COOPERS PRIVATE LIMITE (408229)Country: IndiaEGIS INDIA CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. (342168)Corporate Office: Egis Tower, Plot No. 66, Sector 32, Gurgaon-122001. Tel: +91 124 4249200. Fax: +91 124 4249299 E-mail: egis-india@egis-india.comCountry: IndiaScoresTechnical: | 97.40Consultant Specific Experience: | 15Methodology: | 38Key Personnel: | 44.4Financial: | 17.32Combined: | 97.32Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceINR 44871123.68Signed Contract PriceINR 44871123.68Price:Currency:Amount:Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees)44871123.68Evaluated Firm(s):LEA ASSOCIATES SOUTH ESIA PVT. LTD.,(LASA) (333547)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceINR 38865660.00Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):SREI INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE LTD (INDIA) (529698)Country: IndiaCRAPHTS CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD (189734)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:ARKITECHNO CONSULTANTS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. (625717)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:TPA ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY (I) PVT. LTD (1135807)Country: IndiaNANGIA & CO LLP (632803)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P168097-Meghalaya Integrated Transport Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-91690 Bid/Contract Reference No:IN-MIDFC-406652-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Engagement of Consultant for Institutional Strengthening, Effectiveness and Technical Assistance under Meghalaya Integrated Transport Project (MITP) under The World Bank Funded Project Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/07/29 Duration of Contract 15 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): PRICE WATER HOUSE COOPERS PRIVATE LIMITE (408229) Country: India EGIS INDIA CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. (342168) Corporate Office: Egis Tower, Plot No. 66, Sector 32, Gurgaon-122001. Tel: +91 124 4249200. Fax: +91 124 4249299 E-mail: egis-india@egis-india.com Country: India Scores Technical: | 97.40 Consultant Specific Experience: | 15 Methodology: | 38 Key Personnel: | 44.4 Financial: | 17.32 Combined: | 97.32 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price INR 44871123.68 Signed Contract Price INR 44871123.68 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 44871123.68 Evaluated Firm(s): LEA ASSOCIATES SOUTH ESIA PVT. LTD.,(LASA) (333547) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 38865660.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): SREI INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE LTD (INDIA) (529698) Country: India CRAPHTS CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD (189734) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: ARKITECHNO CONSULTANTS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. (625717) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: TPA ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY (I) PVT. LTD (1135807) Country: India NANGIA & CO LLP (632803) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
2230b37502c1
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
2230b37502c1 · source id op00475521
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.