Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Works Supervision for Construction of 3 Community Posts

World Bank

Data quality: Source-backedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Consultant Qualification Selection
Reference
MZ-CMM-432836-CS-CQS-2

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P171449-Maputo Urban Transformation ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D7490Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-CMM-432836-CS-CQS-2Procurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification SelectionScope of Contract:Fiscalizao das obras de construo de 2 Postos Comunitrios nos bairros de Urbanizao e Mavalane a e 1 Cemas no bairro Chamanculo d, no Municpio de MaputoNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/13Duration of Contract18 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score75Awarded Firm(s):ENGENHARIA GESTAO E CONSULTORIA, LDA (1108760)Av. Josina Machel,797, 1 AndarCountry: MozambiqueScoresTechnical: | 79.08Consultant Specific Experience: | 8.33Methodology: | 17.42Key Personnel: | 44Transfer of Knowledge: | 0Participation by Nationals: | 9.33Financial: | 25Combined: | 84.31Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceMZN 3480158.00Signed Contract PriceMZN 3480158.00Price:Currency:Amount:New Mozambique Metical (New Mozambique Metical)3480158.00

Contract Award Project:P171449-Maputo Urban Transformation Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D7490 Bid/Contract Reference No:MZ-CMM-432836-CS-CQS-2 Procurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract:Fiscalizao das obras de construo de 2 Postos Comunitrios nos bairros de Urbanizao e Mavalane a e 1 Cemas no bairro Chamanculo d, no Municpio de Maputo Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/13 Duration of Contract 18 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): ENGENHARIA GESTAO E CONSULTORIA, LDA (1108760) Av. Josina Machel,797, 1 Andar Country: Mozambique Scores Technical: | 79.08 Consultant Specific Experience: | 8.33 Methodology: | 17.42 Key Personnel: | 44 Transfer of Knowledge: | 0 Participation by Nationals: | 9.33 Financial: | 25 Combined: | 84.31 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price MZN 3480158.00 Signed Contract Price MZN 3480158.00 Price: Currency: Amount: New Mozambique Metical (New Mozambique Metical) 3480158.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Source-backed
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
cf914c2aae1e
How GLODA knows this — Source-backed · 10 fieldsData quality: Source-backed
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract value—
no amount in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
cf914c2aae1e · source id op00475489
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.