Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Design Review and Supervision of Works for Vjosa Bridge and Connecting Road

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
AL-ARA-380712-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P174595-Building Resilient BridgesLoan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94790Bid/Contract Reference No:AL-ARA-380712-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Design review and Supervision of Works for Vjosa Bridge and Connecting RoadNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/06Duration of Contract36 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score75Awarded Firm(s):IRD ENGINEERING SRL (180970)LUNGOTEVERE DELLE NAVI 30, ROMA, IT, 00196Country: ItalyBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 06-OCT-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetPaolo Orosini | IT | Italy | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting RightsScoresTechnical: | 90.97Consultant Specific Experience: | 5Methodology: | 27.60Key Personnel: | 53.87Participation by Nationals: | 4.5Financial: | 100Combined: | 93.68Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceEUR 1479000.00Signed Contract PriceEUR 1479000.00Price:Currency:Amount:Euro (Euro)1479000.00Evaluated Firm(s):LEA ASSOCIATES SOUTH ESIA PVT. LTD.,(LASA) (333547)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceEUR 2057800.00Price:Currency:Amount:SWS CONSULTING ENGINEERING S.R.L (ITALY). (538986)Country: ItalySINTAGMA S.R.L (1000805)Country: ItalyFinal Evaluation PriceEUR 2126500.00Price:Currency:Amount:INTERCONTINENTAL CONSULTANTS AND TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED (126048)Country: IndiaINSTITUT IGH D.D. (360359)Country: CroatiaFinal Evaluation PriceEUR 2200536.00Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):ERALD-G SH.P.K. (362708)Country: AlbaniaPAN ARAB CONSULTING ENGINEERING FOR ARCHITECTS.ENGINEERING AND PLANNING W.L.L (371958)Country: KuwaitFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:BOTEK BOSPHORUS TECHNICAL CONSULTING CORP (563645)Country: TurkiyeKOREA CONSULTANTS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. (KCI) (389465)Country: Korea, Democratic People's Republic ofFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P174595-Building Resilient Bridges Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94790 Bid/Contract Reference No:AL-ARA-380712-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Design review and Supervision of Works for Vjosa Bridge and Connecting Road Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/06 Duration of Contract 36 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): IRD ENGINEERING SRL (180970) LUNGOTEVERE DELLE NAVI 30, ROMA, IT, 00196 Country: Italy Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 06-OCT-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Paolo Orosini | IT | Italy | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Scores Technical: | 90.97 Consultant Specific Experience: | 5 Methodology: | 27.60 Key Personnel: | 53.87 Participation by Nationals: | 4.5 Financial: | 100 Combined: | 93.68 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price EUR 1479000.00 Signed Contract Price EUR 1479000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 1479000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): LEA ASSOCIATES SOUTH ESIA PVT. LTD.,(LASA) (333547) Country: India Final Evaluation Price EUR 2057800.00 Price: Currency: Amount: SWS CONSULTING ENGINEERING S.R.L (ITALY). (538986) Country: Italy SINTAGMA S.R.L (1000805) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price EUR 2126500.00 Price: Currency: Amount: INTERCONTINENTAL CONSULTANTS AND TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED (126048) Country: India INSTITUT IGH D.D. (360359) Country: Croatia Final Evaluation Price EUR 2200536.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ERALD-G SH.P.K. (362708) Country: Albania PAN ARAB CONSULTING ENGINEERING FOR ARCHITECTS.ENGINEERING AND PLANNING W.L.L (371958) Country: Kuwait Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: BOTEK BOSPHORUS TECHNICAL CONSULTING CORP (563645) Country: Turkiye KOREA CONSULTANTS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. (KCI) (389465) Country: Korea, Democratic People's Republic of Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
6a41b1286307
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
6a41b1286307 · source id op00475453
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.