Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Recrutement d'une ONG pour la mise en œuvre de la composante 1 dans le pole Sud d'intervention du Projet SWEDD Plus Sénégal

World Bank

Data quality: Source-backedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
A18-ONG-POLE SUD-SWEED

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P176693-Sub-Saharan Africa Womens Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-74160Bid/Contract Reference No:A18-ONG-POLE SUD-SWEEDProcurement Method:QCBS-Slection fonde sur la qualit et le cotScope of Contract:Contrat pour les services d'une ONG (Organisation Non Gouvernementale) au ple Sud (rgions de Kolda et Sdhiou) pour la mise en uvre des activits du projet SWEDD+ SngalNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/30Duration of Contract27 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score80Awarded Firm(s):ONG CASADES (1035556)SdhiouCountry: SngalONG FODDE (632724)Country: SngalScoresTechnical: | 93.00Consultant Specific Experience: | 10Methodology: | 24.33Key Personnel: | 48.67Transfer of Knowledge: | 10Financial: | 80.85Combined: | 90.57Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceXOF 1217037642Signed Contract PriceXOF 1260502495Price:Currency:Amount:C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO)1260502495Evaluated Firm(s):RESEAU SIGGIL JIGEEN (1047460)Country: SngalFDRATION HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL (1047471)Country: SngalONG HUMANIT & INCLUSION (1047509)Country: SngalFinal Evaluation PriceXOF 983935500Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):ONG ENDA ECOPOP EN ASSOCIATION AVEC GUN KOLDA (AGK) (1035551)Country: SngalFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P176693-Sub-Saharan Africa Womens Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-74160 Bid/Contract Reference No:A18-ONG-POLE SUD-SWEED Procurement Method:QCBS-Slection fonde sur la qualit et le cot Scope of Contract:Contrat pour les services d'une ONG (Organisation Non Gouvernementale) au ple Sud (rgions de Kolda et Sdhiou) pour la mise en uvre des activits du projet SWEDD+ Sngal Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/30 Duration of Contract 27 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): ONG CASADES (1035556) Sdhiou Country: Sngal ONG FODDE (632724) Country: Sngal Scores Technical: | 93.00 Consultant Specific Experience: | 10 Methodology: | 24.33 Key Personnel: | 48.67 Transfer of Knowledge: | 10 Financial: | 80.85 Combined: | 90.57 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price XOF 1217037642 Signed Contract Price XOF 1260502495 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 1260502495 Evaluated Firm(s): RESEAU SIGGIL JIGEEN (1047460) Country: Sngal FDRATION HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL (1047471) Country: Sngal ONG HUMANIT & INCLUSION (1047509) Country: Sngal Final Evaluation Price XOF 983935500 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ONG ENDA ECOPOP EN ASSOCIATION AVEC GUN KOLDA (AGK) (1035551) Country: Sngal Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Source-backed
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
5f9241da9f9e
How GLODA knows this — Source-backed · 10 fieldsData quality: Source-backed
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract value—
no amount in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
5f9241da9f9e · source id op00475436
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.