Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Production of One (1) High‐Quality Short Documentary and Three (3) Short Video Clips

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
LB-MOE-539834-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P500390-Community-based Wildfire Risk Management in Lebanons Vulnerable LandscapesLoan/Credit/TF Info:TF-C5743Bid/Contract Reference No:LB-MOE-539834-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Production of One (1) Short Project Documentary and Three (3) Short Video Clips.Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/21Duration of Contract20 Week(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):SPRED STUDIOS (1124101)Beirut, LebanonCountry: LebanonScoresTechnical: | 89.83Consultant Specific Experience: | 7Methodology: | 32.33Key Personnel: | 42.17Participation by Nationals: | 8.33Financial: | 96.67Combined: | 91.88Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 30000.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 30000.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)30000.00Evaluated Firm(s):MOTION VISION PRODUCTION (1124103)Country: LebanonFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 29000.00Price:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P500390-Community-based Wildfire Risk Management in Lebanons Vulnerable Landscapes Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-C5743 Bid/Contract Reference No:LB-MOE-539834-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Production of One (1) Short Project Documentary and Three (3) Short Video Clips. Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/21 Duration of Contract 20 Week(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): SPRED STUDIOS (1124101) Beirut, Lebanon Country: Lebanon Scores Technical: | 89.83 Consultant Specific Experience: | 7 Methodology: | 32.33 Key Personnel: | 42.17 Participation by Nationals: | 8.33 Financial: | 96.67 Combined: | 91.88 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 30000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 30000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 30000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): MOTION VISION PRODUCTION (1124103) Country: Lebanon Final Evaluation Price USD 29000.00 Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
90a226c9d180
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
90a226c9d180 · source id op00475408
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.