Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Firm to conceptualise the National CSIRT and the ecosystem of the national CSIRT network

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
15 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
92/MDAP/INTIC/CS-QCBS/24

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P176459-Mozambique Digital Acceleration ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-71820Bid/Contract Reference No:92/MDAP/INTIC/CS-QCBS/24Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Contratao de servios de Consultoria para a Conceptualizao do CSIRT Nacionale do Ecossistema da Rede Nacional de CSIRTsNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/07/10Duration of Contract12 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):NRD CYBER SECURITY (723716)Gynj str. 14, Vilnius LT-01109 LithuaniaCountry: LithuaniaRegistry ID: 400ScoresTechnical: | 83.30Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.2Methodology: | 32.8Key Personnel: | 41.3Participation by Nationals: | 0.0Financial: | 30Combined: | 88.31Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 267654.55Signed Contract PriceUSD 267656.55Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)267656.55Evaluated Firm(s):ERNST & YOUNG SOCIEDADE DE CONTABILISTAS E AUDITORES CERTIFICADOS LDA (863939)Country: MozambiqueFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 298775.22Price:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P176459-Mozambique Digital Acceleration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-71820 Bid/Contract Reference No:92/MDAP/INTIC/CS-QCBS/24 Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Contratao de servios de Consultoria para a Conceptualizao do CSIRT Nacionale do Ecossistema da Rede Nacional de CSIRTs Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/10 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): NRD CYBER SECURITY (723716) Gynj str. 14, Vilnius LT-01109 Lithuania Country: Lithuania Registry ID: 400 Scores Technical: | 83.30 Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.2 Methodology: | 32.8 Key Personnel: | 41.3 Participation by Nationals: | 0.0 Financial: | 30 Combined: | 88.31 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 267654.55 Signed Contract Price USD 267656.55 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 267656.55 Evaluated Firm(s): ERNST & YOUNG SOCIEDADE DE CONTABILISTAS E AUDITORES CERTIFICADOS LDA (863939) Country: Mozambique Final Evaluation Price USD 298775.22 Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
7e8a8fc4bb3f
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
7e8a8fc4bb3f · source id op00475353
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.