Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consulting Services to Conduct Demand Assessment of the Monrovia Industrial Freezone for the Liberia Special Economic Zones Authority.

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 5h agoVerified source
Published
16 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Consultant Qualification Selection
Reference
LR-MOCI-524265-CS-CQS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P171997- Liberia Investment, Finance and Trade ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-70370Bid/Contract Reference No:LR-MOCI-524265-CS-CQSProcurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification SelectionScope of Contract:Recruitment of Consultancy Firm to Conduct Demand Assessment for Liberia Special Economic Zone Authority(LSEZA).Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/16Duration of Contract4 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score80Awarded Firm(s):DISCOVERY INNOVATIONS SOLUTION INC. & GINGER SOFRECO (1060109)Clichy Cedex, FranceCountry: FranceBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 15-OCT-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetGinger Sofreco | FR | France | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentDiscovery Innovations | LR | Liberia | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharesScoresTechnical: | 88.60Consultant Specific Experience: | 5Methodology: | 34.3Key Personnel: | 39.3Transfer of Knowledge: | 5Participation by Nationals: | 5Financial: | 20Combined: | 74.66Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 249995.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 343874.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)343874.00

Contract Award Project:P171997- Liberia Investment, Finance and Trade Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-70370 Bid/Contract Reference No:LR-MOCI-524265-CS-CQS Procurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract:Recruitment of Consultancy Firm to Conduct Demand Assessment for Liberia Special Economic Zone Authority(LSEZA). Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/16 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): DISCOVERY INNOVATIONS SOLUTION INC. & GINGER SOFRECO (1060109) Clichy Cedex, France Country: France Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 15-OCT-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Ginger Sofreco | FR | France | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Discovery Innovations | LR | Liberia | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: | 88.60 Consultant Specific Experience: | 5 Methodology: | 34.3 Key Personnel: | 39.3 Transfer of Knowledge: | 5 Participation by Nationals: | 5 Financial: | 20 Combined: | 74.66 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 249995.00 Signed Contract Price USD 343874.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 343874.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
2de8a68bf6cf
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
2de8a68bf6cf · source id op00475775
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.