Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Procurement of a firm for the development of a Digital Savings Group (DSG) Communication Strategy.

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 5h agoVerified source
Published
16 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Consultant Qualification Selection
Reference
NG-M AND E SUPPORT-536600-CS-CQS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P177941-M&E Support for NFWPLoan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B9785Bid/Contract Reference No:NG-M AND E SUPPORT-536600-CS-CQSProcurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification SelectionScope of Contract:Procurement of a firm for the development of a Digital Savings Group (DSG) Communication StrategyNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/06/10Duration of Contract8 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):PICTURE VISION LIMITED (1112021)Flat D12, Peace Apartment, Jahi, Abuja, Nigeria.Country: NigeriaBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 12-JUN-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetLawal Kunle | NG | Nigeria | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting RightsNformi Dievdonne Tamfu | NG | Nigeria | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentScoresTechnical: | 82.50Consultant Specific Experience: | 7.8Methodology: | 40.8Key Personnel: | 33.9Financial: | 80Combined: | 81Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceNGN 134000000.00Signed Contract PriceNGN 134000000.00Price:Currency:Amount:Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira)134000000.00

Contract Award Project:P177941-M&E Support for NFWP Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B9785 Bid/Contract Reference No:NG-M AND E SUPPORT-536600-CS-CQS Procurement Method:CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract:Procurement of a firm for the development of a Digital Savings Group (DSG) Communication Strategy Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/10 Duration of Contract 8 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): PICTURE VISION LIMITED (1112021) Flat D12, Peace Apartment, Jahi, Abuja, Nigeria. Country: Nigeria Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 12-JUN-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Lawal Kunle | NG | Nigeria | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Nformi Dievdonne Tamfu | NG | Nigeria | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: | 82.50 Consultant Specific Experience: | 7.8 Methodology: | 40.8 Key Personnel: | 33.9 Financial: | 80 Combined: | 81 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 134000000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 134000000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 134000000.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
5e406bf44513
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
5e406bf44513 · source id op00475756
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.