Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Recrutement d'une firme pour le contrôle et la surveillance des travaux de construction de 26 IDB de 2026 dans la Province du MAINDOMBE dans le cadre de la mise en œuvre du Projet STAR RDC

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 5h agoVerified source
Published
16 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
ZR-STAR EST-537587-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P175834-Stabilization and Recovery in Eastern DRCLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-72430Bid/Contract Reference No:ZR-STAR EST-537587-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Services de Consultant pour mission de contrle et de surveillance des travaux de construction de 9 IDB de 2026 dans la Province du MAINDOMBE dans le cadre de la mise en uvre du Projet STAR RDCNotice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)nullDuration of Contract7 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score75Awarded Firm(s):GROUPEMENT BM OFFICE LAM CONCEPT (1116770), Avenue Lokelenge, Quartier Basoko, Commune de Ngaliema. Tl : +243 971307752 Email : mugangubaguma@gmail.comCountry: Congo, Democratic Republic ofScoresTechnical: | 78.45Consultant Specific Experience: | 8Methodology: | 20.63Key Personnel: | 49.82Financial: | 100Combined: | 83.15Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 394340.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 394340.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)394340.00

Contract Award Project:P175834-Stabilization and Recovery in Eastern DRC Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-72430 Bid/Contract Reference No:ZR-STAR EST-537587-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Services de Consultant pour mission de contrle et de surveillance des travaux de construction de 9 IDB de 2026 dans la Province du MAINDOMBE dans le cadre de la mise en uvre du Projet STAR RDC Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Duration of Contract 7 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): GROUPEMENT BM OFFICE LAM CONCEPT (1116770) , Avenue Lokelenge, Quartier Basoko, Commune de Ngaliema. Tl : +243 971307752 Email : mugangubaguma@gmail.com Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of Scores Technical: | 78.45 Consultant Specific Experience: | 8 Methodology: | 20.63 Key Personnel: | 49.82 Financial: | 100 Combined: | 83.15 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 394340.00 Signed Contract Price USD 394340.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 394340.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
d6ecdc263c36
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
d6ecdc263c36 · source id op00475735
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.