Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Consultancy services for the development of an Early Warning System (EWS) for National Phytosanitary Authority (ANF)

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 5h agoVerified source
Published
16 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
03-QCBS-2025

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P179786-Romania Rural Pollution Prevention and Reduction Project (RAPID)Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-95050Bid/Contract Reference No:03-QCBS-2025Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Consultancy services for the development of an Early Warning System (EWS) for National Phytosanitary Authority (ANF) - 03/ QCBS /2025Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/07Duration of Contract22 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):AROBS TRANSYLVANIA SOFTWARE (1020066)Country: RomaniaBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 26-JAN-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetVoicu Oprean | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentWING LEADING EDGE SRL (682249)RomaniaCountry: RomaniaRegistry ID: 01Beneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 17-SEP-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetCristian-Ioan Gilmeanu | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalentScoresTechnical: | 96.18Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.67Methodology: | 29Key Personnel: | 37.68Transfer of Knowledge: | 9.83Participation by Nationals: | 10Financial: | 89.50Combined: | 94.51Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceRON 8051680.00Signed Contract PriceEUR 1911800.00Price:Currency:Amount:Euro (Euro)1911800.00Evaluated Firm(s):POWER NET CONSULTING (1020068)Country: RomaniaNEXT GENERATION BUSINESS (1020071)Country: RomaniaSOFT BUSINESS UNION (1020070)Country: RomaniaFinal Evaluation PriceRON 14345240.00Price:Currency:Amount:VISION RI CONNEXION SERVICES PVT., LTD (831977)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceRON 7206619.26Price:Currency:Amount:ESSENSIS SOFTWARE (1020048)Country: RomaniaSETH DYNAMICS (1020059)Country: RomaniaERNST & YOUNG SRL (426203)Country: RomaniaSQS BUSINESS SERVICES (1020061)Country: RomaniaFinal Evaluation PriceRON 9061044.72Price:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P179786-Romania Rural Pollution Prevention and Reduction Project (RAPID) Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-95050 Bid/Contract Reference No:03-QCBS-2025 Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Consultancy services for the development of an Early Warning System (EWS) for National Phytosanitary Authority (ANF) - 03/ QCBS /2025 Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/07 Duration of Contract 22 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): AROBS TRANSYLVANIA SOFTWARE (1020066) Country: Romania Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 26-JAN-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Voicu Oprean | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent WING LEADING EDGE SRL (682249) Romania Country: Romania Registry ID: 01 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 17-SEP-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Cristian-Ioan Gilmeanu | RO | Romania | Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: | 96.18 Consultant Specific Experience: | 9.67 Methodology: | 29 Key Personnel: | 37.68 Transfer of Knowledge: | 9.83 Participation by Nationals: | 10 Financial: | 89.50 Combined: | 94.51 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price RON 8051680.00 Signed Contract Price EUR 1911800.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 1911800.00 Evaluated Firm(s): POWER NET CONSULTING (1020068) Country: Romania NEXT GENERATION BUSINESS (1020071) Country: Romania SOFT BUSINESS UNION (1020070) Country: Romania Final Evaluation Price RON 14345240.00 Price: Currency: Amount: VISION RI CONNEXION SERVICES PVT., LTD (831977) Country: India Final Evaluation Price RON 7206619.26 Price: Currency: Amount: ESSENSIS SOFTWARE (1020048) Country: Romania SETH DYNAMICS (1020059) Country: Romania ERNST & YOUNG SRL (426203) Country: Romania SQS BUSINESS SERVICES (1020061) Country: Romania Final Evaluation Price RON 9061044.72 Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
b67375dc7350
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
b67375dc7350 · source id op00475732
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.