Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Independent procurement Audit

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 5h agoVerified source
Published
16 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
ET-MOA-485287-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B8450Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-MOA-485287-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Independent Procurement Audit/Review of RLLP-II from July 2023 to December 2027 (three phases)Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/10/01Duration of Contract3 Year(s)Minimum Qualifying Score70Awarded Firm(s):SPA INFOSUV EAST AFRICA LTD (1045301)PO Box 3494 Nairobi 00506 KENYA Telephone: +254 728 732 028 Email1: info@spaafrica.org, spaafrica@gmail.comCountry: KenyaScoresTechnical: | 95.82Consultant Specific Experience: | 10Methodology: | 17.98Key Personnel: | 59.5Transfer of Knowledge: | 0Participation by Nationals: | 8.34Financial: | 25.73Combined: | 92.8Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceUSD 111826.00Signed Contract PriceUSD 111826.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)111826.00Evaluated Firm(s):GPCL CONSULTING SERVICE LIMITED (1045283)Country: IndiaFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 120750.00Price:Currency:Amount:ABET AND COMPANY (1045285)Country: UgandaECOSAN (U) LIMITED (961246)Country: UgandaFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 125925.00Price:Currency:Amount:RIVALE CONSULTING LIMITED (961237)Country: UgandaFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 95910.00Price:Currency:Amount:AH CONSULTING LTD (1115660)Country: UgandaFinal Evaluation PriceUSD 97635.00Price:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-MOA-485287-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Independent Procurement Audit/Review of RLLP-II from July 2023 to December 2027 (three phases) Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/10/01 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): SPA INFOSUV EAST AFRICA LTD (1045301) PO Box 3494 Nairobi 00506 KENYA Telephone: +254 728 732 028 Email1: info@spaafrica.org, spaafrica@gmail.com Country: Kenya Scores Technical: | 95.82 Consultant Specific Experience: | 10 Methodology: | 17.98 Key Personnel: | 59.5 Transfer of Knowledge: | 0 Participation by Nationals: | 8.34 Financial: | 25.73 Combined: | 92.8 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 111826.00 Signed Contract Price USD 111826.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 111826.00 Evaluated Firm(s): GPCL CONSULTING SERVICE LIMITED (1045283) Country: India Final Evaluation Price USD 120750.00 Price: Currency: Amount: ABET AND COMPANY (1045285) Country: Uganda ECOSAN (U) LIMITED (961246) Country: Uganda Final Evaluation Price USD 125925.00 Price: Currency: Amount: RIVALE CONSULTING LIMITED (961237) Country: Uganda Final Evaluation Price USD 95910.00 Price: Currency: Amount: AH CONSULTING LTD (1115660) Country: Uganda Final Evaluation Price USD 97635.00 Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
ae5b1f1b5295
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
ae5b1f1b5295 · source id op00475668
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.