Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Firm for Assistance in study and structuring of LERF in West Afica

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
17 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Reference
BJ-WAPP-500449-CS-QCBS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P178923-WAPP Ghana-Cote d'Ivoire Interconnection Project - Phase 1 WA-REMP MPALoan/Credit/TF Info:TF-C4546Bid/Contract Reference No:BJ-WAPP-500449-CS-QCBSProcurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based SelectionScope of Contract:Assistance l'tude et la structuration du Fonds Renouvelable de Soutien aux Liquidits (FRSL) en Afrique de l'Ouest (Cabinet)Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/05Duration of Contract9 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score75Awarded Firm(s):CYGNUM CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED (1068370)130-132 Buckingham Palace Road, LONDON, GB, SW1W 9SACountry: United KingdomBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 05-OCT-26Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions MetClemens Calice | GB | United Kingdom | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharesScoresTechnical: | 82.75Consultant Specific Experience: | 5Methodology: | 23.75Key Personnel: | 50.25Transfer of Knowledge: | 3.75Financial: | 17.04Combined: | 83.24Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceXOF 793506108Signed Contract PriceUSD 1400099.00Price:Currency:Amount:United States Dollars (United States Dollars)1400099.00Evaluated Firm(s):LIXIA CAPSIA GESTIONIS SARL AU (1068373)Country: MoroccoFinal Evaluation PriceXOF 676240502Price:Currency:Amount:Rejected Firm(s):CRISIL LIMITED (1068396)Country: IndiaREINDORF CHAMBERS - DLA PIPER AFRICA , GHANA (REINDORF CHAMBERS) (1068407)Country: GhanaPIPAL LIMITED KENYA (1068400)Country: KenyaFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:ERNEST YOUNG (1068280)Country: FranceTRINITY INTERNATIONAL (1068318)Country: FranceFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionNon ResponsivePrice:Currency:Amount:GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORS (GIA) (1068412)Country: United KingdomINFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (IDCOL) (1091153)Country: BangladeshFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:CASTALIA ADVISORS (944292)Country: New ZealandFinal Evaluation PriceReason for RejectionFailure to meet minimum technical scorePrice:Currency:Amount:

Contract Award Project:P178923-WAPP Ghana-Cote d'Ivoire Interconnection Project - Phase 1 WA-REMP MPA Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-C4546 Bid/Contract Reference No:BJ-WAPP-500449-CS-QCBS Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract:Assistance l'tude et la structuration du Fonds Renouvelable de Soutien aux Liquidits (FRSL) en Afrique de l'Ouest (Cabinet) Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/05 Duration of Contract 9 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): CYGNUM CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED (1068370) 130-132 Buckingham Palace Road, LONDON, GB, SW1W 9SA Country: United Kingdom Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 05-OCT-26 Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met Clemens Calice | GB | United Kingdom | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: | 82.75 Consultant Specific Experience: | 5 Methodology: | 23.75 Key Personnel: | 50.25 Transfer of Knowledge: | 3.75 Financial: | 17.04 Combined: | 83.24 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price XOF 793506108 Signed Contract Price USD 1400099.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 1400099.00 Evaluated Firm(s): LIXIA CAPSIA GESTIONIS SARL AU (1068373) Country: Morocco Final Evaluation Price XOF 676240502 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): CRISIL LIMITED (1068396) Country: India REINDORF CHAMBERS - DLA PIPER AFRICA , GHANA (REINDORF CHAMBERS) (1068407) Country: Ghana PIPAL LIMITED KENYA (1068400) Country: Kenya Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: ERNEST YOUNG (1068280) Country: France TRINITY INTERNATIONAL (1068318) Country: France Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Price: Currency: Amount: GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORS (GIA) (1068412) Country: United Kingdom INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (IDCOL) (1091153) Country: Bangladesh Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: CASTALIA ADVISORS (944292) Country: New Zealand Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
08bd1908689c
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
08bd1908689c · source id op00475927
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.