Skip to main content

tender · indexed from World Bank Procurement Notices

Elaboration d'une Etude d' Evaluation de la Biodiversité du Projet PRU

World Bank

Data quality: ExtractedSeen at source 3h agoVerified source
Published
17 Oct 2026
Stage
Award
Status
Awarded
Buyer
World Bank
Notice type
Contract Award
Procurement method
Consultant Qualification Selection
Reference
BI-MIELS-PIU-537685-CS-CQS

Buyer: World Bank — see their procurement performance.

Contract AwardProject:P177146-Urban Resilience Emergency ProjectLoan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E3520Bid/Contract Reference No:BI-MIELS-PIU-537685-CS-CQSProcurement Method:CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultantsScope of Contract:ELABORATION D'UNE ETUDE DE LA BIODIVERSITE AU BURUNDI ( EEB )Notice Version No:0Date Notification of Award Issued(YYYY/MM/DD)2026/09/18Duration of Contract5 Month(s)Minimum Qualifying Score75Awarded Firm(s):GPT BRL INGENIERIE ET FLORA FAUNA&MAN (1126818)2480 occitane 31670 LADEGECountry: FranceBeneficial Ownership DetailsForm Date: 30-SEP-26ScoresTechnical: | 61.07Consultant Specific Experience: | 1Methodology: | 22.27Key Personnel: | 37.8Financial: | 27Combined: | 88.27Rank: | 1Final Evaluation PriceEUR 234599.00Signed Contract PriceEUR 234599.00Price:Currency:Amount:Euro (Euro)234599.00

Contract Award Project:P177146-Urban Resilience Emergency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E3520 Bid/Contract Reference No:BI-MIELS-PIU-537685-CS-CQS Procurement Method:CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultants Scope of Contract:ELABORATION D'UNE ETUDE DE LA BIODIVERSITE AU BURUNDI ( EEB ) Notice Version No:0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/18 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): GPT BRL INGENIERIE ET FLORA FAUNA&MAN (1126818) 2480 occitane 31670 LADEGE Country: France Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 30-SEP-26 Scores Technical: | 61.07 Consultant Specific Experience: | 1 Methodology: | 22.27 Key Personnel: | 37.8 Financial: | 27 Combined: | 88.27 Rank: | 1 Final Evaluation Price EUR 234599.00 Signed Contract Price EUR 234599.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 234599.00

Provenance

World Bank Procurement Notices(official channel)Data quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
Publisher
World Bank Procurement Notices
Source system
World Bank Procurement Notices — Official API or feed
Verification
Verified — the publisher's own channel
Published
— stated by the source
Last seen at source
Last re-verified
not yet re-verified
Indexed by GLODA
Last updated
Record version
2a02f0ee3737
How GLODA knows this — Extracted · 10 fields · 1 caveatData quality: Extracted
  • · The amount was matched from the notice text, not from a structured field.
How each field is known
FieldHow we knowStateConfidence
Publication dateOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
BuyerOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Reference numberOfficial API or feedData quality: Source-backed100
Submission deadline—
no submission deadline in the source record
Data quality: Not available—
Contract valueInferred relationship
amount matched by a conservative regex in the notice text
Data quality: Extracted60
Sectors—Data quality: Not available—
Contacts—Data quality: Not available—
Documents—Data quality: Not available—
requirements—
no requirements extracted from this notice yet
Data quality: Not available—
Lifecycle stageOfficial API or feed
derived from the notice type and status the source published
Data quality: Source-backed90
Source
World Bank Procurement Notices · Official API or feed · official-docs
Retrieval
seen · indexed
Record
2a02f0ee3737 · source id op00475898
Computed
provenance-v1

States describe GLODA's confidence in its own fields, never a judgement on the notice or its parties. Methodology

Open this tender in the GLODA terminal

The notice above is the public record. In the terminal this tender carries the analysis: a cited eligibility checklist, the lifecycle timeline, estimated value, document links and contacts, award context, the funder’s debrief rules, and on-demand bid-readiness analysis on Analyst.

  • ✓Estimated value · in the source currency and USD

Counts only: the content unlocks with Professional. How the workflow fits together is on the tenders page.